Amman and District Motor Club Ltd Red Kite Stages 2017 Partial Results to SS1
Car No | Driver | Co. Driver | Class | Stage 1 | Other | Total | Diff to Prev | Diff to 1st | Position Overall | Position In Class |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 | Huw Jeffries | David Chris Williams | 6 | 10.06 | 00.10.06 | 1 | ||||
22 | Steve Hopwell | Mike Smith | 4 | 10.11 | 00.10.11 | 00.05 | 00.05 | 2 | 1 | |
62 | Nabila Tejpar | Charley Sayer-Payne | 2 | 11.52 | 01.11.52 | 01.41 | 01.46 | 3 | 1 | |
28 | Mike Brown | Nikola Brown | 5 | 11.58 | 01.11.58 | 00.06 | 01.52 | 4 | 1 | |
30 | Vince Davies | Jade Phillips | 3 | 10.45 | 02.10.45 | 58.47 | 00.39 | 5 | 1 | |
34 | Rob Aslett | Ashley Aslett | 6 | 12.05 | 03.12.05 | 01.20 | 01.59 | 6 | 1 | |
35 | David Jones | Glyn Price | 5 | 10.43 | 04.10.43 | 58.38 | 00.37 | 7 | 2 | |
36 | Ron Morgan | Simon Jones | 4 | 11.29 | 05.11.29 | 00.46 | 01.23 | 8 | 2 | |
37 | Nigel Jenkins | Karen Jenkins | 1 | 10.35 | 06.10.35 | 59.06 | 00.29 | 9 | 1 | |
43 | Robert Morris | Gethin Sollis | 4 | 13.22 | 07.13.22 | 02.47 | 03.16 | 10 | 3 | |
44 | Mark Christopher | Kevin Watkins | 2 | 12.24 | 08.12.24 | 59.02 | 02.18 | 11 | 2 | |
45 | Mathew Davies | Lee Taylor | 4 | 10.51 | 09.10.51 | 58.27 | 00.45 | 12 | 4 | |
49 | Garry Mannion | Rhys Stoneman | 6 | 09.15 | 10.09.15 | 58.24 | 59.09 | 13 | 2 | |
54 | Steven Todd | John Roberts | 5 | 10.54 | 11.10.54 | 01.39 | 00.48 | 14 | 3 | |
55 | Mike Simpson | Dale Gibbons | 3 | 15.46 | 12.15.46 | 04.52 | 05.40 | 15 | 2 | |
4 | Dylan Davies | Llion Williams | 6 | 09.07 | 13.09.07 | 53.21 | 59.01 | 16 | 3 | |
56 | Peter Hedges | Osian Owen | 1 | 12.15 | 13.12.15 | 03.08 | 02.09 | 17 | 2 | |
5 | Martyn England | Dawn England | 6 | 09.16 | 14.09.16 | 57.01 | 59.10 | 18 | 4 | |
57 | Richard Phillipson | Stefan Arndt | 2 | 11.55 | 14.11.55 | 02.39 | 01.49 | 19 | 3 | |
6 | Andy Davies | Dale Bowen | 10 | 09.21 | 15.09.21 | 57.26 | 59.15 | 20 | 1 | |
58 | Owen McConochie | Rhodri Williams | 1 | 12.27 | 15.12.27 | 03.06 | 02.21 | 21 | 3 | |
7 | Wug Utting | Bob Stokoe | 8 | 09.35 | 16.09.35 | 57.08 | 59.29 | 22 | 1 | |
59 | Thomas Magnay | Jim Lewis | 1 | 14.49 | 16.14.49 | 05.14 | 04.43 | 23 | 4 | |
60 | Bernie McLean | Garth Howell | 3 | 11.58 | 17.11.58 | 57.09 | 01.52 | 24 | 3 | |
61 | Josh Cornwell | Richard Bliss | 2 | 10.06 | 18.10.06 | 58.08 | 00.00 | 25 | 4 | |
10 | Layton Waters | Tudor Jenkins | 5 | 10.21 | 18.10.21 | 00.15 | 00.15 | 26 | 4 | |
12 | Thomas Cooper | Simon Anthony | 6 | 10.14 | 19.10.14 | 59.53 | 00.08 | 27 | 5 | |
64 | Alex Waterman | Tom Woodburn | 2 | 11.19 | 19.11.19 | 01.05 | 01.13 | 28 | 5 | |
65 | Richard Hill | Steffan Evans | 8 | 09.07 | 20.09.07 | 57.48 | 59.01 | 29 | 2 | |
18 | Scott Faulkner | Dom Adams | 8 | 09.49 | 20.09.49 | 00.42 | 59.43 | 30 | 3 | |
19 | Richard Barrow | Andrew Richards | 6 | 10.35 | 21.10.35 | 00.46 | 00.29 | 31 | 6 | |
66 | Chris Jones | Tony Edwards | 3 | 11.05 | 21.11.05 | 00.30 | 00.59 | 32 | 4 | |
20 | William Creighton | Liam Regan | 2 | 09.53 | 22.09.53 | 58.48 | 59.47 | 33 | 6 | |
67 | Wyn Hughes | David Davies | 4 | 12.03 | 22.12.03 | 02.10 | 01.57 | 34 | 5 | |
21 | Andrew Fox | Jaime-Lee Fox | 5 | 10.13 | 23.10.13 | 58.10 | 00.07 | 35 | 5 | |
69 | Lee James | Alec Morris | 7 | 20.59 | 23.20.59 | 10.46 | 10.53 | 36 | 1 | |
8 | Meirion Evans | Jonathan Jackson | 2 | 00.00 | Retired |
Results compiled by -Amserwyr Modur Cymru www.amcrallyresults.co.uk